School Staff

Head teacher - Mr Beeden

Deputy Head teacher- Miss Merison

Deputy Head teacher- Miss Kondo

Assistant Head teacher- Mrs Sidhu

 

Please refer to the list below which details teacher names and classrooms and support staff roles in the school

Class Teachers

YEAR GROUP CLASS NAMES TEACHER
Nursery (AM) Ducklings Mrs Nourse- Nursery Leader
Nursery (PM) Goslings Mrs Nourse
Reception Owl Mrs Lowe- Reception Year Leader
Reception Wren Miss O' Kell
Reception Sparrow Miss Birch
Reception Robin Miss Loderick
Year 1 Pipit Miss Talbutt- Year 1 Leader
Year 1 Pelican Miss Shellard
Year 1 Puffin Miss Waithe
Year 1 Penguin Miss Narain
Year 2 Sandpiper Miss Quirke- Year 2 Leader
Year 2 Kittiwake Miss Williams
Year 2 Tern Miss Kalam
Year 2 Pintail Miss Bains
Year 3 Swallow Mrs Suthayalai- Year 3 Leader
Year 3 Kingfisher Miss Tooth
Year 3 Finch Miss Jurgs
Year 3 Wagtail Miss E. Martin
Year 4 Skylark Mrs Joyce- Year 4 Leader
Year 4 Starling Miss Young
Year 4 Swift Miss C. Martin
Year 4 Nightingale Miss McMillan
Year 5 Swan Mrs Morato- Year 5 Leader
Yesr 5 Flamingo Miss Yik
Year 5 Heron Miss Goindi
Year 5 Teal Mr Brown
Year 6 Falcon Miss Parker- Year 6 Leader
Year 6 Eagle Mrs Dodwell
Year 6 Buzzard Mrs Lock
Year 6 Kestral Miss McDonagh

 

   

Inclusion and Safeguarding Manager

  Mrs Sidhu

Inclusion & Safeguarding Officer

  Mrs Hamilton

Inclusion Admin Assistant

  Mrs Watts
KS1/ EYFS EAL Support  

Mrs Hoad

KS2 EAL Support  

Mrs Kuras

Music

 

Mrs King & Miss Aly- Lane

Art/ cover teacher

 

Mrs Quennell

Spanish

  Mrs Mendez

PE

  Mrs Prentice

1:1 Tuition

  Mrs Puri  

Year 6 support

  Mrs Quillan

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Warusevitane Nursery Nurse
Mrs Hackman Nursery Nurse
Mrs Griffin Nursery Nurse
Miss Bowen Nursery Nurse
Miss Sokolowska Nursery Nurse
Miss Mitchell Learning Mentor
Miss Cholewa HLTA  (Art)
Mrs Arkinson Teaching Assistant
Ms Chick Teaching Assistant
Miss Choudhry Teaching Assistant
Mrs Davies Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hind Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ferrara Teaching Assistant
Ms Furneaux Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gurkin Teaching Assistant
Ms Hargie Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hassan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Koszalka Teaching Assistant
Mr Lawrence Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laxton Teaching Assistant
Mrs Roberts Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gristwood Teaching Assistant

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager         Mrs Panchal
Admin and Finance Manager Mrs Seneviratne
Pupil Administrator Mrs Byrne
Reception/ Office Administrator Ms Cooney

School Administrator/ Welfare EYFS

Ms Hardy

First Aid & Welfare Assistant

Mrs Sandhu
Attendance Officer Mrs Deb

 

ICT Support / Library

Resources and ICT Technician                        Mrs Kalsi

 

Premises Staff

Site Manager                          Mr Morrell
Site Supervisor  Mr  Andall

 

Mohammad Bey
Surinder Bhere
Ravinder Dhariwal
Sarah Dodson
Terry Gay
Laila Hassan
Harvinder Kaur Nahar
Anjana Khera
Idil Shariff
Malgorzata Sowinska
Vasilika Skenderaj

 

SMSAs

Kim Serpanchy-  Senior SMSA
Zahida Ahmed
Amani Alzeiweidi
Kamelia Cassells
Monika Davies
Sarah Dodson
Silvana Ferlisi
Haleema Zaffari
Lenka Zanova
Samina Khan
Anjana Khera
Latifa Smaiti
Josephine Nyakonya
Vanessa Hurley
Afia Talukder
Rabia Kanval