School Staff

Head teacher - Mr Maloy

Deputy Head teacher- Miss Mears

Assistant Head teacher- Mrs Sidhu (Inclusion Manager and Special Educational Needs Coordinator)

 

Please refer to the list below which details teacher names and classrooms and support staff roles in the school

Class Teachers

YEAR GROUP CLASS NAMES TEACHER
Nursery
Nursery Mrs Nourse- Nursery Leader
Reception Owl Mrs Lowe- Reception Year Leader
Reception Wren Miss Lazarides
Reception Sparrow Miss Birch
Reception Robin Miss Williams
Year 1 Pipit Miss Talbutt- Year 1 Leader
Year 1 Pelican Miss Kalam
Year 1 Puffin Miss Burnett
Year 1 Penguin Miss Shah
Year 2 Sandpiper Mrs Morgan- Year 2 Leader
Year 2 Kittiwake Miss Williams
Year 2 Tern Mr Brown
Year 2 Pintail Miss Waithe
Year 3 Swallow Mrs Suthayalai- Year 3 Leader
Year 3 Kingfisher Miss Evans
Year 3 Finch Miss Bains
Year 3 Wagtail Miss Tooth
Year 4 Swift Mrs Bell- Year 4 Leader
Year 4 Starling Miss Young
Year 4 Skylark Mrs Joyce
Year 4 Nightingale Mrs Macdonald
Year 5 Swan Mrs Morato- Year 5 Leader
Year 5 Flamingo Miss Poole
Year 5 Heron Miss Goindi
Year 6 Falcon Miss Parker- Year 6 Leader
Year 6 Eagle Mrs Dodwell
Year 6 Buzzard Miss Yik
Year 6 Kestrel Miss McDonagh

 

   

 

Safeguarding Officer

  Mr Hassan

Ed. Psych

  Mrs Mitchell

Special Educational Needs and Disability (SEND) Officer

  Mrs Roberts
KS1/ EYFS EAL Support  

Mrs Hoad

KS2 EAL Support  

Mrs Kuras

Music

 

Mrs King & Mrs Gaskell

Spanish

  Mrs Mendez

PE

  Mrs Prentice

Art

  Miss Cholewa

Cover Teacher

  Miss Bevan

 

Nursery Nurses & Teaching Assistants

Mrs Warusevitane Nursery Nurse
Mrs Hackman Nursery Nurse
Miss O' Sullivan Nursery Nurse
Ms Chick Nursery Nurse
Mrs Buckley Nursery Nurse
Mrs Griffin Nursery Nurse
Miss Sokolowska Nursery Nurse
Miss Wade Nursery Nurse
Mrs Sukhbir Y1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Maju Y1 Teaching Assistant
Mr Lawrence Y1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Kowalska Y1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Grygiel Y2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Suleiman Y2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Hargie Y2Teaching Assistant
Mrs Choudhry Y3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hassan Y3 Teaching Assistant
Ms Furneaux Y3Teaching Assistant
Mrs Smith Y4 & Y5 Teaching Assistant
Miss Henderson Y4 Teaching Assistant
Ms Workman Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nolan Y4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hind Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mr Manley Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Laxton Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mr Johnson Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rizwan Y6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Pilat Y6 Teaching Assistant

 

Office Staff

School Business Manager         Mrs Panchal
Admin & Finance Manager Mrs Bhachu
Admissions & Data Officer/ Welfare Miss Konecka
School Administrator/ Welfare Ms Hardy
School Administrator/ Welfare Ms Cooney

Attendance Officer/ Welfare

Mrs Deb
EYFS Receptionist & First Aid Officer Mr Selby

 

ICT Support / Library

Resources and ICT Technician                            Mrs Kalsi

 

Premises Staff

Site Manager                                                 Mr Lowe
Site Supervisor  Mr  Wenman

 

Surinder Bhere
Ravinder Dhariwal
Sarah Dodson
Terry Gay
Laila Hassan
Harvinder Kaur Nahar
Anjana Khera
Idil Shariff
Malgorzata Sowinska
Silvana Ferlisi
Vasilika Skenderaj

 

SMSAs

Kim Serpanchy-  Senior SMSA
Zahida Ahmed
Alison Muhamed
Kamelia Cassells
Sarah Dodson
Silvana Ferlisi
Haleema Zaffari
Lenka Zanova
Samina Khan
Anjana Khera
Latifa Smaiti
Josephine Nyakonya
Vanessa Hurley
Afia Talukder
Louise Cook
Tabassum Khan
Anna Modny
Rumana Imtiaz
Chelsea Wenman